"Inverclydes premier cycling club"
It is currently Tue Feb 20, 2018 5:55 pm

All times are UTC [ DST ]




Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Moscow Apr results
PostPosted: Tue Apr 01, 2008 5:09 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Apr 01, 2005 11:21 am
Posts: 328
Location: Greenock
Result

Placing Number Name Club Time

1 56 Barry McGurk Team Icarus 01:40:54
2 67 Ken Russell Edinburgh RC ST
3 3 Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo ST
4 38 Alisdair Easton Edinburgh RC 01:41:24
5 51 Brian Loye Fullarton Whs ST
6 59 Mark Richards East Kilbride RC ST
7 65 Jacob Wasiela Edinburgh RC UCI ST
8 39 Michael Wylie Hunister '92 ST
9 50 Graham Mercer Team Icarus ST
10 45 David Millar Glasgow Couriers ST
11 61 Niall Shannon UOBCC 01:41:24
12 1 John Gordon Glasgow Couriers 01:44:05
13 14 Lee Anderson East Kilbride RC 01:44:39
14 41 Kenny Raeside Inverclyde Velo 01:45:00
15 26 Scott Johnston VC Astar ST
16 44 Tony Nugent East Kilbride RC ST
17 27 Colin Russell Edinburgh RC ST
18 11 Ross Spence Edinburgh RC ST
19 31 Neil Walker Walkers Cycling ST
20 70 Tom McDonald Lomond Roads ST
21 35 Graeme Small East Kilbride RC ST
22 28 Trevor Blackburn East Kilbride RC ST
23 13 Paul Barker Inverclyde Velo ST
24 54 Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale ST
25 12 John Gemmell Ayr Rds 01:45:10
26 23 Drew Agnew Wallacehill CC ST
27 68 Andrew Thomson Walkers Cycling 01:45:21
28 66 Steven Robertson East Kilbride RC 01:45:32
29 15 Billy Robertson Ayrodynamic RT ST
30 17 Gavin Mooney Edinburgh RC 01:46:40
31 7 Vicky Begg Johnstone Wheelers 01:48:30
32 71 John Walker Lomond Roads 01:48:40
33 47 Alex McAllister Ayr Rds ST
34 33 Richard McPherson Glasgow United ST
35 52 Hyland Hamilton Fullarton Whs ST
36 43 Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC ST
37 18 David Laurie Glasgow Nightingale ST
38 19 Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers 01:48:57
39 34 Jamie Keenan Ayr Rds 01:50:20
40 8 George McLaughlan Law Wheelers 01:50:52
41 20 James Hendrie Glenmarnock Whs 01:53:40
42 57 Craig Gilmour Ayr Rds ST
43 46 Calum MacNeill Glasgow Nightingale 01:54:53
44 16 Peter Forsythe Walkers Cycling ST
45 40 Stephen MacIntyre Glasgow Nightingale 01:54:56
46 62 Jim Middleton Glenmarnock Whs 01:55:51
47 32 Eric Easton Edinburgh RC 01:56:57
48 48 Christine McLean Shetland Whs ST
49 24 Frank Kennedy Johnstone Wheelers 01:58:38
50 25 Brian Hamilton Pedal Power ST
51 2 Peter Smith Glasgow Whs DNF
52 4 Ian Taylor Unattached DNF
53 5 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers DNF
54 10 John Smith East Kilbride RC DNF
55 21 Colin Howard Johnstone Wheelers DNF
56 22 Jim Paton Royal Albert CC DNF
57 29 Cameron Fisher Glasgow Nightingale DNF
58 30 George Buchanan Glasgow United DNF
59 36 Barry Cranston East Kilbride RC DNF
60 37 Steve Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles DNF
61 42 Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle DNF
62 49 Kieran McCluskey Team Icarus DNF
63 53 Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers DNF
64 55 Peter Collins Drummond Datasafe DNF
65 58 Callum Gough Omnipex RT DNF
66 60 Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles DNF
67 63 Guto Williams East Kilbride RC DNF
68 64 Chris Harvey Edinburgh RC DNF
69 69 James Gillon Walkers Cycling DNF
70 6 Keith Jones Glasgow St. Christophers DNS

_________________
Mark


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group