"Inverclydes premier cycling club"
It is currently Thu Apr 26, 2018 10:16 am

All times are UTC [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: 2011 Tour of the Trossachs
PostPosted: Sun Oct 02, 2011 5:19 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Jun 16, 2009 8:46 pm
Posts: 235
Provisional results

Bib First Name Last Name Club / Team Name Full Hill Course
133 Arthur Doyle Dooley's-Cycles.co.uk M SNR 00:13:45 2 01:07:59 1
131 Robin Wilkins Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers M SNR 00:13:49 3 01:08:10 2
97 George Atkins Velo Ecosse M U23 SNR 00:14:16 4 01:08:21 3
129 Evan Oliphant Endura M SNR 00:13:44 1 01:09:47 4
105 Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles M SNR 00:14:23 6 01:10:00 5
106 Benjamin Peacock Johnstone Wheelers CC M SNR 00:15:27 20 01:10:02 6
135 Alistair Robinson Team Leslie Bike Shop - Right Move Windows M SNR 00:14:20 5 01:10:57 7
107 Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers M SNR 00:14:23 6 01:11:04 8
88 Andy Torrance Dooley's-Cycles.co.uk M 40 V 00:14:23 6 01:11:11 9
127 Jim Cusick Glasgow Couriers M 40 V 00:15:21 18 01:11:16 10
90 Eddie Addis Velo Ecosse M SNR 00:15:04 11 01:11:26 11
121 Iain Grant Dooley's-Cycles.co.uk M SNR 00:14:57 9 01:11:59 12
114 Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC M 40 V 00:15:18 16 01:12:13 13
123 Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers M SNR 00:15:14 15 01:12:22 14
112 Rich Semple Team Cycle Lane M SNR 00:14:59 10 01:12:37 15
113 Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop M U23 SNR 00:15:18 16 01:13:15 16
119 Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers M SNR 00:15:36 24 01:13:19 17
104 Alister Watt Granite City RT M 40 V 00:15:34 23 01:13:34 18
115 Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles M 50 V 00:15:40 26 01:13:46 19
125 Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT M SNR 00:15:22 19 01:13:50 20
58 Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers M U23 SNR 00:15:07 13 01:13:52 21
74 Ramsay Muirhead Johnstone Wheelers CC M SNR 00:15:09 14 01:14:34 22
82 Thomas Gordon Dooley's-Cycles.co.uk M 40 V 00:15:45 27 01:14:53 23
71 Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo M SNR 00:16:00 29 01:14:55 24
14 Craig Wallace Granite City RT M 1JNR 00:15:06 12 01:15:11 25
117 Philip Brown Velo Ecosse M SNR 00:15:27 20 01:15:24 26
109 Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo M SNR 00:15:38 25 01:15:50 27
59 Craig Adams GJS Racing Team M SNR 00:16:07 31 01:15:52 28
81 Robert Brown Granite City RT M 40 V 00:16:47 42 01:15:58 29
29 Graeme Hay 00:16:43 40 01:16:02 30
65 Tom Fernie Velo Ecosse M SNR 00:16:11 32 01:16:48 31
85 01:00:00 99 01:16:56 32
100 Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles M U23 SNR 00:16:27 36 01:17:03 33
98 Craig Dale unattached M U23 SNR 00:15:48 28 01:17:25 34
55 nick tryon Lomond Roads CC M 40 V 00:17:04 48 01:17:40 35
103 Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC M 40 V 00:16:40 39 01:17:46 36
89 Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC M 40 V 00:17:09 50 01:17:50 37
111 Paul Friel Glasgow Couriers M 40 V 00:16:26 35 01:17:54 38
99 Craig McCulloch Velo Ecosse M U23 SNR 00:16:01 30 01:18:02 39
49 Hamish MacLean M 40 V 00:17:08 49 01:18:10 40
87 Keith Robertson Granite City RT M 40 V 00:16:47 42 01:18:23 41
110 andrew davies the bicycleworks M 40 V 00:16:20 34 01:18:57 42
67 Paul Gareze Lomond Roads CC M SNR 00:16:47 42 01:19:26 43
62 Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC M SNR 00:16:39 38 01:19:30 44
63 Kenneth Christie Johnstone Wheelers CC M SNR 00:17:18 51 01:19:33 45
77 Alan Taylor Perth United Cycling Club M SNR 00:17:03 47 01:19:33 45
56 Tom Worthington Vortex Race Team M 40 V 00:20:15 86 01:19:47 47
41 Will Davenhill M 40 V 00:16:57 45 01:20:19 48
42 Ritchie Provan Glasgow Couriers M 00:17:21 52 01:20:28 49
53 Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC M 40 V 00:16:45 41 01:20:31 50
102 Jonny May Edinburgh RC M 40 V 00:16:57 45 01:20:34 51
80 David Thomson Johnstone Wheelers CC M U23 SNR 00:17:24 53 01:21:01 52
43 Alex McPhee Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland M 50 V 00:17:55 58 01:21:05 53
19 Alan Solway Kennoway RC M 60 V 00:17:47 57 01:21:07 54
12 Sian Tovey Dooley's-Cycles.co.uk F SNR 00:18:19 66 01:21:10 55
54 Ruaridh Shuttleworth City Of Stirling Wheelers M 40 V 00:19:54 83 01:21:20 56
32 John Anderson Glasgow Couriers M 50 V 00:18:05 61 01:21:26 57
45 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC M 40 V 00:18:14 64 01:21:29 58
75 Andrew Nicell Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers M SNR 00:16:37 37 01:21:34 59
11 Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles F SNR 00:18:28 68 01:22:09 60
48 Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC M 40 V 00:17:27 54 01:22:15 61
40 Tony Curran Dunfermline CC M 40 V 00:17:38 56 01:22:19 62
84 Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC M 40 V 00:18:06 62 01:23:14 63
57 Callum Smith Granite City RT M U23 SNR 00:16:16 33 01:24:02 64
68 David Hamill Pedal Power RT M SNR 00:18:28 68 01:24:06 65
44 Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC M 40 V 00:17:37 55 01:24:27 66
38 Fraser Robinson Keswickbikes.co.uk M 50 V 00:19:28 80 01:24:32 67
18 Jocky Johnstone Team Icarus M 60 V 00:19:03 71 01:24:42 68
30 Douglas Robertson Berwick Wheelers M 50 V 00:19:09 74 01:25:10 69
76 Buchanan Paterson Stirling Bike Club M SNR 00:18:01 60 01:25:15 70
39 Stewart Barron Kennoway RC M 40 V 00:19:25 77 01:25:56 71
16 Daniel Curran Dunfermline CC M 1JNR 00:19:06 72 01:26:03 72
93 Peter Ferry unattached M 40 V 00:18:23 67 01:26:13 73
96 Brian Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles M SNR 00:19:27 79 01:26:32 74
51 John McComisky Edinburgh RC M 40 V 00:19:36 81 01:26:44 75
52 Anthony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club M 40 V 00:19:26 78 01:27:06 76
79 Aaron Wright Pedal Power RT M SNR 00:18:33 70 01:27:09 77
6 Anne Plant Herbalife / Wheelbase F 50 V 00:17:59 59 01:27:11 78
83 Mark Higgins Granite City RT M 40 V 00:18:16 65 01:27:36 79
8 Victoria Ware vc Moulin F U23 SNR 00:19:19 76 01:28:02 80
33 Brian Christie Team Leslie Bike Shop - Right Move Windows M 50 V 00:20:33 87 01:29:37 81
60 Andrew Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles M SNR 00:20:08 84 01:30:32 82
37 Frazer Grant Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland M 50 V 00:20:45 90 01:30:33 83
70 Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers M SNR 00:26:13 96 01:30:58 84
22 John Bettinson LVRC M 70 V 00:19:36 81 01:31:29 85
34 Iain Cowden Johnstone Wheelers CC M 50 V 00:20:11 85 01:33:08 86
31 David Turner St. Christophers CC M 50 V 00:21:44 94 01:34:38 87
35 Barry Duncan Kennoway RC M 50 V 00:20:34 88 01:34:55 88
28 James Gilmour Glasgow Couriers M 40 V 00:20:53 91 01:37:39 89
1 Alison Kerr Berwick Wheelers F 40 V 00:20:53 91 01:38:24 90
9 Jane Morris North Hampshire RC F 40 V 01:00:00 99 01:38:24 90
5 Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club t 40 V 00:21:41 93 01:39:00 92
36 Vincent Fenwick St Christopher's CC M 50 V 00:26:50 97 01:40:11 93
20 andrew Wilson St. Christophers CC M 60 V 00:23:28 95 01:40:30 94
23 John Dobbie Kennoway RC M 70 V 00:26:55 98 01:46:37 95


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group